Boom Creative Lab GmbH

General-Albori-Str. 3
5061 Elsbethen
Austria

Phone: +43 662 237123
E-Mail: hello@boomcreativelab.com
Web: www.boomcreativelab.com

Commercial Register: FN 465442z
UID-Nr. ATU71919123

Bank account: Raiffeisenverband Salzburg
IBAN: AT 253500000016058406 BIC: RVSAAT2S

Boom Creative Lab GmbH is part of the Chamber of Commerce Salzburg.

Download our General Terms and Conditions here.


Privacy Policy

Protecting your personal data is very important to us. The processing of your personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number shall therefore always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to the Boom Creative Lab GmbH. In this data protection declaration, we inform you about the most important factors regarding data processing within the scope of our website.

 

Right to information

According to the Data Protection Act, you have the right to be provided with information free of charge on your stored personal data, as well as the right to the rectification, blocking or deletion of such data. Please direct any questions regarding this topic to the following email address: hello@boomcreativelab.com

If you are of the belief that the processing of your data contravenes data protection laws, or that your data protection rights have otherwise been infringed, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the regulatory authorities. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse, 1080 Wien, www.dsb.gv.at, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

 

Data Storage

If you contact us via the (application) form on our website or by email, your data provided will be saved by us for twelve months for the purpose of processing your enquiry and for the case of subsequent enquiries. We will not forward any such data to anyone else without your permission. Data regarding your name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase will also be saved until the expiry of the product liability (10 years). Data processing occurs on the basis of the legal provisions of Art. 96, para. 3, TKG and Art. 6, para. 1 lit a (authorisation) and/or lit b (required for fulfilment of the contract) of the DSGVO.

 

Applicants

For this purpose we require your full postal address, your date of birth, your nationality and your first name and surname. In order to clarify any queries more quickly, we kindly request that you also provide us with your telephone number and email address. Your data will not be forwarded or given to others without your agreement and will only be processed internally by the responsible individuals in our organisation. According to the Equality Act, we are obliged to store your data for a period of 6 months; you are hereby informed of this. We will not forward this data to third parties outside of our company under any circumstances. You can request the deletion of your data at any time.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). The operator of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, United States. Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. 

You can, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. For this purpose, the data subject must download a browser add-on under the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and install it. Furthermore, already set cookies can be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google may be retrieved under https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and under http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html. Google Analytics is further explained under the following Link https://www.google.com/analytics/.

 

Use of Facebook

On this website, we have integrated components of the enterprise Facebook. The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States. If you live outside of the United States or Canada, the controller is the Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

With each visit of our website, your web browser is automatically prompted to download display of the corresponding Facebook component from Facebook. An overview of all the Facebook Plug-ins can be accessed under https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

If you are logged in at the same time on Facebook, Facebook detects with every visit — and for the entire duration of your stay on our website — which specific sub-site of our website was visited. This information is collected through the Facebook component and associated with your Facebook account. If you click on one of the Facebook buttons integrated into our website, e.g. the "Like" button, or if you submit a comment, then Facebook matches this information with your account and stores the personal data. Facebook always receives, through the Facebook component, information about your visit to our website, whenever you are logged in at the same time on Facebook during the time of the visit to our website. This occurs regardless of whether you click  on the Facebook component or not. If such a transmission of information to Facebook is not desirable, then you can prevent this by logging off from your Facebook account before a visit to our website.

This website uses the “visitor action pixel” of Facebook Inc. With this tool, we can track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook advertisement. In this way we can determine the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical purposes and market research. The data gathered in this way are anonymous, which means we are not able to view the personal data of individual users. This data, however, will be saved and processed by Facebook and we will inform you of our level of knowledge accordingly. Facebook can link this data with your Facebook account and use it for its own advertising purposes according to Facebook’s data protection guideline. This can allow Facebook and its partners to place advertisements both on and outside of Facebook. A cookie may also be saved on your computer for this purpose. In using this website, you express your consent to the processing of the data collected by Facebook about your person in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose. More information about the data use policy of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

 

Use of Instagram

We use the Instagram service on our website. Instagram is a service of Instagram Inc. The integrated “Insta” button on our page informs Instagram that you have accessed the respective page of our website. If you are logged into Instagram, Instagram may assign your visit to our website to your Instagram account and link the data in this way. The data transmitted by clicking the “Insta” button is stored by Instagram. You can find more information regarding the purpose and scope of data collection, its processing and use as well as your associated rights and settings options for protecting your privacy in the Instagram data protection notice at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388. To prevent your visit to our website from being accessed by your Instagram account, you must log out of your Instagram account before visiting our website.

 

Use of Vimeo

Our website uses plugins of the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit one of our pages that features a Vimeo plugin, a connection with the Vimeo servers is established. In this context, the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo obtains your IP address. This also applies even if you are not logged into Vimeo when visiting our website or if you do not have a Vimeo account. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the USA, where it is stored. If you are logged into your Vimeo account, you allow Vimeo to associate your browsing behaviour directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at: https://vimeo.com/privacy.